Window Cleaners in Hull

Window Cleaning, Conservatory Roof Cleaning, Driveway Jet-washing, Gutter Cleaning, Gutter Clearance,
Jet Washing Service Hull, Patio Cleaning, Solar Panel Cleaning Hull.
Cottingham, Beverley and most surrounding areas.

CALL US ON - 01482 711927








Privacy Policy Notice
The policy: This privacy policy notice is for this website; [www.whiteandbrightcleaning.co.uk] and served by [White and Bright Cleaning Service] and governs the privacy of those who use it. The purpose of this policy is to explain to you how we control, process, handle and protect your personal information while browsing or using this website, including your rights under current laws and regulations. If you do not agree to the following policy you may wish to cease viewing / using this website.

Policy key definitions:

"I", "our", "us", or "we" refer to the business, [Business name & other trading names].
"you", "the user" refer to the person(s) using this website.
GDPR means General Data Protection Act.
PECR means Privacy & Electronic Communications Regulation.
ICO means Information Commissioner's Office.
Cookies mean small files stored on a users computer or device.
Processing of your personal data
Under the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) we control and / or process any personal information about you electronically using the following lawful bases.

Lawful basis: Consent
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: We will continue to process your information under this basis until you withdraw consent or it is determined your consent no longer exists.
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties. / We do share your personal information with third parties and they include; .
Lawful basis: Contract
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: We shall continue to process your information until the contract between us ends or is terminated under any contract terms.

Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

Lawful basis: Legal obligation
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

Lawful basis: Vital interests
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

Lawful basis: Public task
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

Lawful basis: Legitimate interests
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

Lawful basis: Special category data
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties

Lawful basis: Criminal offence data
The reason we use this basis: #
We process your information in the following ways: #
Data retention period: #
Sharing your information: We do not share your information with third parties.

If, as determined by us, the lawful basis upon which we process your personal information changes, we will notify you about the change and any new lawful basis to be used if required. We shall stop processing your personal information if the lawful basis used is no longer relevant.

Your individual rights
Under the GDPR your rights are as follows. You can read more about your rights in details here;

the right to be informed;
the right of access;
the right to rectification;
the right to erasure;
the right to restrict processing;
the right to data portability;
the right to object.

We handle subject access requests in accordance with the GDPR.

Internet cookies
We use cookies on this website to provide you with a better user experience. We do this by placing a small text file on your device / computer hard drive to track how you use the website, to record or log whether you have seen particular messages that we display, to keep you logged into the website where applicable, to display relevant adverts or content, referred you to a third party website.

Some cookies are required to enjoy and use the full functionality of this website.

We use a cookie control system which allows you to accept the use of cookies, and control which cookies are saved to your device / computer. Some cookies will be saved for specific time periods, where others may last indefinitely. Your web browser should provide you with the controls to manage and delete cookies from your device, please see your web browser options.

Data security and protection
We ensure the security of any personal information we hold by using secure data storage technologies and precise procedures in how we store, access and manage that information. Our methods meet the GDPR compliance requirement.

Transparent Privacy Explanations
We have provided some further explanations about user privacy and the way we use this website to help promote a transparent and honest user privacy methodology.

Window Cleaners In Hull

SITE TAGS.

Window Cleaning Hull, Conservatory Roof Cleaning Hull, Jet Washing Service Hull, Gutter Cleaning Hull, Gutter Clearance Hull, Fence and Decking Rejuvenation Hull, House Painting and Rejuvenation Hull.
Areas Covered..
Hull, Cottingham, Beverley, Hessle, Willerby, Kirkella, Partington, and most surrounding Areas.
Follow Us.